Achievements PDF 

CCA RESULTS 2015

To include a sense of healthy competition a number of activities are conducted throughout the year.The students are divided into four Houses Gandhi ,Tilak, Nehru and Patel. Each  House  is on duty one week at a time. To develop a  well rounded personality competitions are held in various events.The conduct of daily assembly is designed to enable maximum participation of students. Skits, role plays, extempore speeches give a platform for exibition of their talents. 

 

 DRAWING COMPETITION

CLASS

NAME OF STUDENT

 

IA

AMRUSHA SINGH

MANIKYA VATS

AARUNYA

 

IB

ADARSH A

DIYA PRAVEEN

JANAKI PRATHAP

 

IIA

PRIYANKA NAIR

SHRADHA NAIR

MURALI KRISHNA

 

IIB

SARASTIKA

ADHITYA P CHANDRAN

DIYA MARIA MANOJ

 

IIIA

ROHIT U D

NISHAT NAMBIAR

PRIYANSHU DASH

 

IIIB

ADWIKA SINGH

ANAND A L

RITHEEKA KUMAR

 

IV A

GOURI S JAYAKUMAR

GOURI NANDA H S

ADHITYAN S

 

IV B

ABHINANDA P

ABHINANDA DEVRAJ

AADISRESHTA

 

VA

SRISHTI SINGH

JATIN KUMAR

ALIYA S

 

VB

VINAYAK

SANATH S

ARATHY KRISHNAN K R

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DRAWING COMPETITION WINNERS(SECONDARY)

VIB                         GAYATHRI GOPAN

VIA                         GAUTHAM VIJAY

VIB                         KARTHIK U D

VIIA                       KRISHNA B DEVRAJ

VII B                       AMALA QA NAIR

VIIA                       NIRANJANA A J

VIIIB                      MALAVIKA RAJEEV

VIII A                     M REVATHY

VIII B                     DARSHITA NAIR

IX                            MEENANKSHI SREERAM

IX A                        BHARATH VIJAY

IX A                        NEERAJ UDAY

X A                         AKHIL S R

XB                           AKAMSHA SANTHOSH

X A                         AFRAH ALIF

XIIC                        GOPIKA G NAIR

XIIC                        HIMA M

XII A                       NIMITHA MADHUKUMAR

 

QUIZ COMPETITION

CLASS

NAME OF STUDENT

POSITION

XIIA

XA

IXB

SOORAJ UDAY

ADHIMANYU

MAHIMA NARENDRAN

 

FIRST

XB

IXA

VIIA

GOKUL R

NEERAJ UDAY

SANSKRITI R NAIR

 

SECOND

XIIA

XA

IXB

AKSHAY S P

AFRAH ALIF

ADITYAN

 

THIRD

 

ENGLISH DEBATE COMPETITION

CLASS

NAME OF STUDENT

POSITION

XIA

XIA

XIIA

ADHRA SURY

GAYATHRI

SURAJ UDAY

 

FIRST

XIA

XB

IXB

KRISHNENDU

THARU AHLUWALIA

JIJO SUDHAKAR

 

SECOND

XIA

XIA

XA

AKAMSHA

ANANDHU PRASAD

SHIVANJALI R NAIR

 

THIRD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HINDI  DEBATE COMPETITION

CLASS

NAME OF STUDENT

POSITION

XIIA

XIA

XA

AYANA G NAIR

ANOOP NAIR

SNEHA SUNIL

 

FIRST

XIIA

XB

VIIIA

ATHIRA H

GOKUL R

SANSKRUTI R NAIR

 

SECOND

XIIA

IX B

XI A

PAURNAMI G NAIR

VARSHA SURESH

MITHUN RAJ

 

THIRD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ENGLISH HANDWRITING COMPETITION

CLASS

NAME OF STUDENT

POSITION

I

AMRUSHA

JANAKI PRATAP

AARUNYA

FIRST

SECOND

THIRD

II

SARASTIKA

SREEHARI R

PRIYANKA R NAIR

FIRST

SECOND

THIRD

II

T K SANDHYA

HARI PRASAD P R

ABHINA A PANIKER

FIRST

SECOND

THIRD

IV

GOURI NANDA H S

ABHINANDA P

NANADANAN S M

FIRST

SECOND

THIRD

V

ATHULYA B

PRIYANKA MANDAL

AALIYA S

FIRST

SECOND

THIRD

 

HINDI HANDWRITING COMPETITION

CLASS

NAME OF STUDENT

POSITION

I

DHARITREE BEN

ABHIRAMI G A

KRUPA G S

FIRST

SECOND

THIRD

II

SAMIKSHA CHAUHAN

KAILASH

ABITHA B JAYAKUMAR

FIRST

SECOND

THIRD

II

ANANTA SINGH

ANSHIKA RAJAN

SRAVYA

FIRST

SECOND

THIRD

IV

NAUSHAD

AMIK BERT

DIVYA YADAV

FIRST

SECOND

THIRD

V

PRIYA SHARMA

ARATHI KRISHNAN

APURVA S

FIRST

SECOND

THIRD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SURYA JAYAKUMAR

SBT KESARI MEMORIAL JOUNLISTS TRUST PAINTING COMPETITION 2014-1ST PRIZE

KERALA STATE BIODIVERSITY BOARD PAINTING COMPETITION 2014        -1ST PRIZE

ASHTANGA AYURVEDA EXPO PAINTING COMPETITION 2014                       -1ST PRIZE

NATIONAL YOUTH DAY CELEBRATION PAINTING COMPETITION 2014      -2ND PRIZE

INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK PAINTING COMPETITION 2014 PENCIL DRAWING -1ST PRIZE

SANKA MITRA PAINTING COMPETITION                                                              - 2ND PRIZE

SHARMAJI MEMORIAL CHILDREN’S PAINTING COMPETITION                     -1ST P[RIZE

NATIONAL LITERARY AND ENVIRONMENT PAINTING COMPETITION         -2ND PRIZE

DAIRY DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT PAINTING COMPETITION                  -3RD PRIZE

VICTOR SMRITHI SAFDAR KALAVEDHI 2014                                                      -1ST PRIZE

UDAY SUITED PAINTING COMPETITION 2014                                                     2ND PRIZE

NAVARATHRI PAINTING COMPETITION 2014                                                      1ST PRIZE

SREE KRISHNA GAYANTHI PAINTING COMPETITION 2014                             1ST PRIZE

SIVAKUMAR MEMORIAL PAINTING COMPETITION 2014                                  -1ST PRIZE

INDEPENDENCE DAY COLOURING & DRAWING COMPETITION 2014         -1ST PRIZE

DEPARTMENT OF MUSEUMS GOVERNMENT OF KERALA                                -1ST PRIZE

WORLD SPACE WEEK 2014 PAINTING COMPETITION 2014                             -1ST PRIZE

GLOBAL ENERGY PAINTING COMPETITION 2014                                                -1ST PRIZE

LAND USE BOARD 2014 COMPETITION 2014                                                         -1ST PRIZE

SREE CHITRA THIRUNAL PAINTING  &  PENCIL DRAWING                                 1ST PRIZE